LSNF Staff

Tallahassee-Administration

850-385-9007

Leslie N. Powell-Boudreaux

Executive Director

Scott Manion

Director of Litigation

Ashley Nevels

Chief Financial Officer

Kathy Grunewald

Disaster Coordinator Attorney

P.J. Osborne

Disaster Coordinator Program Assistant

Ana Carroll

Executive Assistant/Grants Coordinator

Connie Davis

Grant Administrator/Litigation Paralegal

Kristin Ervin

HR Generalist/Fiscal Assistant

Jennifer Fauble

Administrative Assistant

Charlotte Waters

Communications Specialist

Carrie Boyd

Project Manager

Tallahassee-Development

John J. Fenno

Director of Pro Bono and Volunteer Engagement

Jason Zaborske

Resource Developer

Simone Nisbett

PAI Assistant

Karlyn Selders

Development Assistant

Leon County Branch Office

Serving: Franklin, Jefferson, Leon and Wakulla counties.

Stephanie Johnson

Senior Attorney

Chris Del Marco

Staff Attorney

Mike Donovan

Community Development Attorney

Angel Eason

Staff Attorney

Jessica Falkner

Staff Attorney

Colleen Mullen

Staff Attorney

Danielle Behring

Staff Attorney

Meghan Daigle

Access Coordination Attorney

Rebecca Zoeller

Equal Justice Works Crime Victims Justice Corps Legal Fellow

Kerri Bowden

Paralegal

Mary Donohue

Paralegal

Zaid Haynes

SSI/Disability Specialist

Ayana Powell

Lead Secretary

Mary Moody

Intake Specialist

Briana Robinson

Intake Coordinator

Moira Capstick

Legal Assistant

Ana Villoldo

Part-time Legal Assistant

Gadsden County Branch Office

850-875-9881

Serving: Calhoun, Gadsden, Jackson, and Liberty counties.

Paul Arnold

Senior Attorney

Carter Young

Staff Attorney

Cecille Lucero

Staff Attorney

Juanita Thigpen

Paralegal

Jazmin Dilligard

Paralegal

Kim Whitaker

Lead Secretary

Alicia Sanders

Intake Specialist

Bay County Branch Office

850-769-3581

Serving: Bay, Gulf, Holmes and Washington counties.

James Coombs

Senior Attorney

Natausha Samuels

Staff Attorney

Kelly Kildam

Staff Attorney

Diana Chestnut

Staff Attorney

Judith Davies-Legare

Paralegal

Lakshmi Ramaraj

Lead Secretary

Vanessa Hawkins

Intake Specialist

Okaloosa County Branch Office

850-862-3279

Serving: Okaloosa and Walton counties.

Stephanie Ockunzzi

Interim Managing Attorney

Bethany Taylor

Staff Attorney

Mandy Griffin

Paralegal

Yvette Sneed

Lead Secretary

Brenda Phillips

Intake Specialist

Escambia County Branch Office

850-432-8222

Serving: Escambia and Santa Rosa counties.

Christine Kelly Fausel

Senior Attorney

Evin Childs

Staff Attorney

Andrea Roberts

Staff Attorney

Patrick Jennings

Staff Attorney

Judy Naler

Paralegal

Veronica Murphy

Paralegal

Cindy McCaskill

Lead Secretary

Beth Blake

Intake Specialist

Top