fbpx

LSNF Staff

Tallahassee-Administration

850-385-9007

Leslie N. Powell-Boudreaux

Executive Director

Scott Manion

Director of Litigation

Chris Beyer

Assistant Director of Operations and Compliance

Ashley Nevels

Finance Director

Jennifer Fauble

Human Resources Director

Melissa Ashton

Programs Director

Connie Davis

Grant Administrator/Litigation Paralegal

Judy Taylor

Fiscal Clerk

Moira Capstick

Paralegal to the Director of Litigation

Yoengchul Cha

Accounting Analyst

Logan Burgess

Human Resources Assistant

Michael Huggins

Executive Assistant

Program Wide Staff

Colleen Mullen

Director of Pro Bono & Volunteer Engagement

Brian Stewart

Director of Philanthropy

Charlotte Waters

Director of Communications

Kathy Grunewald

Disaster Coordinator Attorney

Daniela Donoso

Equal Justice Works Fellow, Immigration Law

Rebecca Zoeller

Attorney

Thomas Voracek

Administrative Law Attorney

Rachel Layrisson

Community Recovery Coordinator

Julia Nance

Donor Services Coordinator

Nellie Louis

Pro Bono Coordinator

Jeremy Bridges

Pro Bono Coordinator

Tallahassee Office

Serving: Franklin, Jefferson, Leon and Wakulla counties.

Stephanie Johnson

Managing Attorney

Chris Del Marco

Victims' Rights Project Manager

Mike Donovan

Senior Attorney

Angel Eason

Access Coordination Attorney

Jessica Falkner

Attorney

Angela Rivera-Drewek

Attorney

Alex Richmond

Attorney

Cecille Lucero

Medical Legal Partnership Attorney

N. Giovanni Bush

Attorney

Margeling Santiago

Victims’ Rights Attorney

Mary Rose Whitehouse

Attorney

Rashel Johnson

Attorney

Lillian J. Davis

Attorney

Abigail Chapman

Non Admitted Attorney

Kerri Bowden

Paralegal

Mary Miley

Paralegal

Sheila Gonzalez

Victims’ Rights Paralegal

Cindy Kimbrell

Leon COVID Paralegal

P.J. Osborne

Law Office Coordinator

Kemira Barlowe

Intake Coordinator

Mary Harvell

Intake Specialist

Ana Villoldo

Part-Time Legal Assistant

Jennifer Stump- Ayotte

Legal Assistant

Kathi Ratcliff

Legal Assistant

Guissella E. Cruz Rodriguez

Community Outreach Specialist

Emily Mila

Medical-Legal Partnership Law Clerk Fellow

Naomi Overlin

Medical Legal Partnership Law Clerk

Jennifer Guyton

Medical Legal Partnership Law Clerk

Yamilet Estrella

Medical Legal Partnership Law Clerk

James Hardison

Disaster Law Clerk

Quincy Office

850-875-9881

Serving: Calhoun, Gadsden, Jackson, and Liberty counties.

Alex Richmond

Attorney

Juanita Thigpen

Paralegal

Brittany Landrum

Disaster Response Paralegal

Heber Gonzalez

Paralegal

Kim Fain

Law Office Coordinator

Alicia Sanders

Intake Specialist

Panama City Office

850-769-3581

Serving: Bay, Gulf, Holmes and Washington counties.

James Coombs

Managing Attorney

Natausha Samuels

Senior Attorney

Sherman Weaver

Attorney

Katelyn Crosson

Attorney

Ryan Phillips

Disaster Response Attorney

Judith Davies-Legare

Paralegal

Sharon Matthews

Disaster Outreach Paralegal

Lakshmi Ramaraj

Law Office Coordinator

Gayne Kowalik

Intake Coordinator

Vanessa Hawkins

Intake Specialist

Ft. Walton Beach Office

850-862-3279

Serving: Okaloosa and Walton counties.

Bethany Taylor

Managing Attorney

Daniel McLaughlin

Veterans Legal Services Project Attorney

Rita Anisimova

Attorney

Jared Lingle

Project Manager

Mandy Griffin

Paralegal

Yvette Sneed

Law Office Coordinator

Brenda Phillips

Intake Specialist

Lisa Babin

Intake Specialist

Pensacola Office

850-432-8222

Serving: Escambia and Santa Rosa counties.

Andrea Roberts

Managing Attorney

Carrie Cromey

Supervising Attorney

Patrick Jennings

Attorney

Julianna Despinos

Attorney

Daniel McLaughlin

Veterans Legal Services Project Attorney

Alice Batts

Attorney

Paul Flounlacker

COVID Response Attorney

Alex Rigsby

Hurricane Sally Response Attorney

Kim Lauer

Attorney

Kristin Northrup

Attorney

Judy Naler

Community Outreach Coordinator & Paralegal

Beth Blake

Outreach Paralegal

Veronica Murphy

Paralegal

Pamela Mason

Paralegal

Catherine Cox

Paralegal

Cindy McCaskill

Law Office Coordinator

Naomi Sealey

Intake Specialist

Top