fbpx

LSNF Staff

Tallahassee-Administration

850-385-9007

Leslie N. Powell-Boudreaux

Executive Director

Scott Manion

Director of Litigation

Chris Beyer

Assistant Director of Operations and Compliance

Ashley Nevels

Finance Director

Ana Carroll

Executive Assistant/Grants Coordinator

Connie Davis

Grant Administrator/Litigation Paralegal

Judy Taylor

Fiscal Clerk

Jennifer Fauble

Human Resources Manager

Moira Capstick

Paralegal to the Director of Litigation

Ron Goldstein

Project Coordinator

Program Wide Staff

Colleen Mullen

Director of Pro Bono & Volunteer Engagement

Brian Stewart

Director of Philanthropy

Charlotte Waters

Communications Director

Kathy Grunewald

Disaster Coordinator Attorney

Anna Zhuromskaya

Florida Legal Aid Enhancement Project Elder Justice Attorney

Daniela Donoso

Equal Justice Works Fellow, Immigration Law

Alexis Heinrich

Elder Justice Community Outreach Project Manager

Edgar Griffin

Pro Bono Coordinator

Laura Sullivan

Development Assistant

Rachel Layrisson

Community Recovery Coordinator

Karlyn Selders

Disaster Training Program Assistant

Shelia McClellan

Florida Legal Aid Enhancement Project & Elder Justice Paralegal

Madison Johnson

Disaster Response Law Clerk

Yazel Sepulveda

Elder Justice Law Clerk

Tallahassee Office

Serving: Franklin, Jefferson, Leon and Wakulla counties.

Stephanie Johnson

Senior Attorney

Chris Del Marco

Staff Attorney

Mike Donovan

Community Development Attorney

Angel Eason

Access Coordination Attorney

Jessica Falkner

Staff Attorney

Danielle Barfield

Staff Attorney

Angela Rivera-Drewek

Staff Attorney

Alex Richmond

Staff Attorney

Cecille Lucero

Medical Legal Partnership Attorney

N. Giovanni Bush

Disaster Response Attorney

Margeling Santiago

Victims’ Rights Attorney

Mary Rose Whitehouse

South City Staff Attorney

Kerri Bowden

Paralegal

Mary Miley

Paralegal

Zaid Haynes

SSI/Disability Specialist

P.J. Osborne

Lead Secretary

Kemira Barlowe

Intake Coordinator

Mary Harvell

Intake Specialist

Ana Villoldo

Part-Time Legal Assistant

Majo Cardenas

Victims’ Rights Paralegal

Abigail Chapman

Victims’ Rights Law Clerk

Morgan Hunn

Victims’ Rights Law Clerk

Jennifer Stump- Ayotte

Legal Assistant

Jackson White

Victims’ Rights Law Clerk

Ken Lam

Leon CARES COVID Relief Law Clerk

Aishani Shrinath

FSU Law School Student Coordinator

Quincy Office

850-875-9881

Serving: Calhoun, Gadsden, Jackson, and Liberty counties.

Paul Arnold

Senior Attorney

Alex Richmond

Staff Attorney

Katie Slattery

Staff Attorney

Rebecca Zoeller

Disaster Response Attorney

Juanita Thigpen

Paralegal

Sheila Gonzalez

Paralegal

Kim Fain

Lead Secretary

Alicia Sanders

Intake Specialist

Joseph Alvarez

Victims’ Rights Law Clerk

Panama City Office

850-769-3581

Serving: Bay, Gulf, Holmes and Washington counties.

James Coombs

Senior Attorney

Natausha Samuels

Staff Attorney

Sherman Weaver

Staff Attorney

Katelyn Crosson

Staff Attorney

Ryan Phillips

Disaster Response Attorney

Judith Davies-Legare

Paralegal

Sharon Matthews

Disaster Outreach Paralegal

Lakshmi Ramaraj

Lead Secretary

Gayne Kowalik

Intake Coordinator

Vanessa Hawkins

Intake Specialist

Cassandra Graham

Disaster Pro Bono Coordinator

Ft. Walton Beach Office

850-862-3279

Serving: Okaloosa and Walton counties.

Bethany Taylor

Senior Attorney

Stephanie Ockunzzi

Staff Attorney

Daniel McLaughlin

Veterans Legal Services Project Staff Attorney

Rita Anisimova

Staff Attorney

Mandy Griffin

Paralegal

Yvette Sneed

Lead Secretary

Brenda Phillips

Intake Specialist

Cheryl Perry

Intake Specialist

Pensacola Office

850-432-8222

Serving: Escambia and Santa Rosa counties.

Christine Kelly

Senior Attorney

Andrea Roberts

Staff Attorney

Patrick Jennings

Staff Attorney

Julianna Despinos

Staff Attorney

Daniel McLaughlin

Veterans Legal Services Project Staff Attorney

Kate N. Craig

Victims' Rights Attorney

Alice Batts

Staff Attorney

Paul Flounlacker

COVID Response Attorney

Alex Rigsby

Hurricane Sally Response Attorney

Judy Naler

Community Outreach Coordinator & Paralegal

Veronica Murphy

Paralegal

Cindy McCaskill

Lead Secretary

Pamela Mason

Legal Secretary

Beth Blake

Intake Specialist

Shelbrie Paul

Rural Summer Law Clerk

Top